Your item succesfully added on your shopping cart

Dee Right Parting Short Hand Tied Lace Cap 100% Human Hair Wig about 12 Inches

Click on above image to view full picture

  • Dee Right Parting Short Hand Tied Lace Cap 100% Human Hair Wig about 12 Inches

Dee Right Parting Short Hand Tied Lace Cap 100% Human Hair Wig about 12 Inches

$198.19

In stock

Be the first to review this product

Click to Select
CUSTOM OPTIONSSAVE
In Stock Colors  
 
Processing Time: 3-15 Calendar days. See Details »
Shipping Time: 3-8 Calendar Days. See Details »
Specifications
  • Product Name: Dee Right Parting Short Hand Tied Lace Cap 100% Human Hair Wig about 12 Inches
  • Item Code: 01948713
  • Category: Wigs > African American Wigs
  • Package Size: 0.00 * 0.00 * 0.00 ( cm )
  • Shipping Weight: 0.47( kg )
  • Length: Medium
  • Material: Real Human Hair
  • Cap Construction: Lace Front
  • Texture: Straight
  • Lace Material: Swiss Lace
  • Baby Hair: Along the perimeter to give the effect of a naturally growing hairline
  • Bleached Knots: Along the perimeter to make the hairline even more undetectable
  • Hairline: Freestyle - Parting Anywhere on Head

Why Human Hair Wigs?

Can be cut, styled, permed or colored to suit your personal taste.

More durable than synthetic wigs.

Front lace cap, which means a more natural look.

Can be shampooed, dried, styled and conditioned, just like your natural hair.

Why Front Lace Cap?

Each strand of hair has been individually hand-tied into a soft, breathable single layer fabric.

The best part, the ultra-fine mesh material gives you the freedom to part the hair in any direction and where the hair is parted looks complete natural

Highlight

Human Hair Density: 120%

Can be cut, styled, permed or colored to suit your personal taste.

More durable than synthetic wigs.

Can be shampooed, dried, styled and conditioned, just like your natural hair.

Gifts Include:

6 PCS Clips for Hair Extension/Wig

2 pcs Liner Wig Cap(Random in color, which is essential to comfortable and successful wig wearing.

1 pc Styling Comb, made from special steel teeth to eliminate frizz, breakage, and static electric problems


Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: Dee Right Parting Short Hand Tied Lace Cap 100% Human Hair Wig about 12 Inches

Cap Size Chart

HEAD MEASUREMENTLARGEAVERAGEPETITE
inchcminchcminchcm
CIRCUMFERENCE22.7557.822.2556.521.7555.2
FROM FOREHEAD TO NAPE OF NECK14.536.814.536.81435.6
EAR TO EAR ACROSS FRONT HAIRLINE12.531.812.531.81230.5
FROM EAR TO EAR OVER THE TOP13.534.312.7532.412.531.8
POINT TO POINT ACROSS THE BACK15.539.41538.114.536.8
NAPE OF NECK615.25.514.0512.7

Color Chart

How to Take Measurements

1.Pin hair as flat and as tight as possible before taking the measurements.

2.round your measurements up no t down. Example: 12 3/4 should be rounded up to 13 and 12 1/4 should be rounded up to 12 1/2.

Note: If you are bald or do not have a hair line - you do not need to add the inch - simply put the tape measure where you would
like your hairline to begin with the wig. The averages below are just examples. Not everyone will meet these measurements - some
may be under or over and that is perfectly fine.

  • 1. Circumference

    Measure all around the head. Position tape measure so its edge follows the hair line around the head and nape of
    the neck. (Average measurement is 22 inches).

  • 2. Forehead to Nape of neck

    Measure from hairline at center of forehead straight back over crown to center of
    hairline at nape of neck. (Average measurement is 13 1/2 inches).

  • 3. Ear to Ear Across Front Hairline

    At front of ear, measure from hairline at base of sideburn, up across the hair line along forehead to same point in
    front of other ear. (Average measurement is 11 1/2 inches).

  • 4. Ear to Ear Over the Top

    Measure from hairline directly above the ear across top of head to the hairline directly above the other ear.
    (Average measurement is 11 inches).

  • 5.Temple to Temple Around Back

    From temple to temple across the back of head. (Average measurement is 14 inches).

  • 6.Nape of Neck

    Measure the width of hairline across the nape of the neck. (Average measurement is 6 inches).

Processing & Shipping Time

Processing Time:
Capless hair wigs processing time, 3-5 calendar days;
Front lace hair wigs processing time, 3-15 calendar days;
Full lace hair wigs processing time, 3-15 calendar days.

Shipping Time
Standard Shipping----3-8 calendar days (weekends, holidays and customs clearance time not included)
Expedited Shipping---2-5 calendar days(weekends, holidays and customs clearance time not included)